Apply Now

 

Dear Freshers,

 

Heartiest Congratulations for being a part of one of the leading Universities of India. On behalf of the Directorate of Admissions, we welcome you to the Orientation Program 2022 from Septermber 13-27, 2022. The detailed shedule of the orientation and induction programme is as below.   

Orientation and Induction Program Schedule

ORIENTATION PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

 

Morning Session: 11:30 AM onwards
Evening Session: 04:00 PM Onwards
 
You are requested to occupy the seat in the Hall 30 minutes before the commencement of the Orientation Program.  

Program

Venue for Orientation Programme

Attendee

Date of Orientation Programme (Session)

Date of Reporting

BACHELOR OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT (BHM)

SMT. SHARADA PAI Auditorium

All Students

13 Sept 2022 (Morning)

13 Sept 2022

BBA (HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM OPERATIONS)

BA - JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION (BJMC)

Dr TMA PAI Auditorium

All Students

13 Sept 2022 (Evening)

13 Sept 2022

MA - JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION (MJMC)

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE (BARCH)

Dr TMA PAI Auditorium

All Students

14 Sept 2022 (Evening)

14 Sept 2022

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE (MARCH - LANDSCAPE)

BDES - FASHION DESIGN

B.DES (USER EXPERIENCE & INTERACTION DESIGN)

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS - APPLIED ARTS

BDES - INTERIOR DESIGN

MFA (MASTER OF FINE ARTS)

M DES WITH MAJOR IN INTERIOR DESIGN

INTEGRATED BA LLB (HONS)

Food Court

All Students

15 Sept 2022 (Evening)

15 Sept 2022

INTEGRATED BBA LLB (HONS)

BACHELOR OF LAW - LLB

MASTER OF LAW - LLM

BSC (HONS) - BIOTECHNOLOGY

Food Court

All Students

17 Sept 2022 (Evening)

17 Sept 2022

BSC (HONS) - MICROBIOLOGY

BSC (HONS) - MATHEMATICS

BSC (HONS) - PHYSICS

BSC (HONS) - CHEMISTRY

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (BCA)

MSC - BIOTECHNOLOGY

MSC - MATHEMATICS

MSC - PHYSICS

MSC - CHEMISTRY

MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (MCA)

BA (HONS) - ECONOMICS

Food Court

All Students

18 Sept 2022 (Evening)

18 Sept 2022

BA (HONS) - ENGLISH

BA (HONS) - PSYCHOLOGY

BSC (HONS) - PSYCHOLOGY

BACHELOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS (BPES)

BA LIBERAL ARTS

MSC - CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY

MA - ENGLISH

MA - ECONOMICS

BTECH - ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

Dr TMA PAI Auditorium

All Students

19 Sept 2022 (Morning)

19 Sept 2022

B TECH ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING

BTECH - ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

MTECH - POWER ELECTRONICS AND DRIVES

MTECH - VLSI AND EMBEDDED SYSTEM DESIGN

MTECH - COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (BCOM)

Food Court

All Students

19 Sept 2022  (Evening)

19 Sept 2022 

B COM (HONOURS) IN ACCOUNTING

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (BBA)

MCOM - FINANCIAL ANALYSIS

BTECH - CIVIL ENGINEERING

Dr TMA PAI Auditorium

All Students

20 Sept 2022 (Evening)

20 Sept 2022

B TECH (HONS) CIVIL ENGINEERING WITH SPECIALIZATION IN GEOINFORMATICS

BTECH - CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

B TECH (HONS) CHEMICAL ENGINEERING WITH SPECIALIZATION IN COMPUTER AIDED PROCESS ENGINEERING

B TECH (HONS) CHEMICAL  ENGINEERING WITH SPECIALIZATION IN PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

MTECH - STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING

MTECH - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

M.TECH - NON SEWERED SANITATION ENGINEERING

BTECH - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Dr TMA PAI Auditorium

All Students

20 Sept 2022 (Evening)

20 Sept 2022

B TECH (HONS) MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WITH SPECIALIZATION IN ROBOTICS

BTECH - AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

BTECH - MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

MTECH - COMPUTER-AIDED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

MTECH - MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

M TECH IN ENERGY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

M TECH IN INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS

BTECH - COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

 

and

B TECH (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING (IOT AND INTELLIGENT SYSTEM)

Food Court

Students’ Names start with the alphabet A to M

21 Sept 2022 (Evening)

21 Sept 2022

Food Court

Students’ Names start with the alphabet N to Z

22 Sept 2022 (Evening)

22 Sept 2022

BTECH - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

And

 

BTECH - DATA SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Food Court

Students’ Names start with the alphabet A to M

23 Sept 2022 (Evening)

23 Sept 2022

Food Court

Students’ Names start with the alphabet N to Z

24 Sept 2022 (Evening)

24 Sept 2022

MTECH - DATA SCIENCE ENGINEERING

All Students

BTECH - COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING (CSE)

 

and

 

B TECH (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING (ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE & MACHINE LEARNING)

Food Court

Students’ Names start with the alphabet A to I

25 Sept 2022 (Evening)

25 Sept 2022

Food Court

Students’ Names start with the alphabet J to R

26 Sept 2022 (Evening)

26 Sept 2022

Food Court

Students’ Names start with the alphabet S to Z

27 Sept 2022 (Evening)

27 Sept 2022

MTECH - INFORMATION SECURITY

Food Court

All Students

STUDENT INDUCTION PROGRAM

 

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

 

Important Helpline Nos

Name Designation Mobile No.

Academics

Dr. Ajay Kumar Director, Academics 8003599921
Dr. Neha Chaudhary Dy. Director, Academics 9785500056
Dr. Anand Pandey Dy. Director, Academics 8890736344
Dr. Susruta Samanta Asst. Director, Academics 9653700140
Dr. Kusum Lata Jain Asst. Director, Academics 9828133885

Students Welfare

Prof Anil Dutt Vyas Director, Students Welfare 8003599912
Dr. Arun Kumar Poonia Assistant Director, Students Welfare 9929113568

IT-INFRA

Mr. Sandeep Devra Senior Manager, IT-Infra 0141 - 3999100 Ext-723

Library

Mr. Vikas Tatiwal Digital Library Assistant 7568882519
Mr. Dheeraj Sain Digital Library Assistant 7568550145
Dr. K.S.Shivraj Chief Librarian 9942557347

Hostel

Hostel Helpline No    Website Email-Id  
8069122800 www.goodhostspaces.com info.jaipur@goodhostspaces.com
For More information related to hostel, please click here

Toll Free: 1800 1020 128

LIST OF THE DOCUMENTS THAT NEEDS TO SUBMIT DURING REPORTING

S.No.

Documents /Certificate

Version

Remark

1

X Marks Sheet & Passing Certificate

Self Attested  Photocopy

Will be cross-verified by original document at the time of reporting. You are requested to bring original documents also for the same.

2

XII Marks Sheet

Self-Attested Photocopy

3

XII Passing Certificate

Self-Attested Photocopy

4

UG Passing Certificate

Self Attested Photocopy (only for Post Graduate Programs)

5

Transfer Certificate

Original

 

6

Character Certificate

Original

 

7

Migration Certificate

Original

 

8

MET rank card/ JEE-Mains

if applicable

 

9

Anti-Drug Affidavits

Original both candidate  and guardian on Minimum Rs/-50 Stamp Paper

Click here to download format

10

Anti-Ragging Affidavits

Original both candidate and guardian on Minimum Rs/-50 Stamp Paper

Click here to download format

11

Medical Fitness Certificate

Original should be signed by registered medical practitioners

Click here to download format

12

Registration Form

Original

Click here to download format

13

COVID-19 Vaccine certificate

 

Self-Attested Photocopy

 

Help Documents & SOPs

Helping Documents
  Click below to see
How to enable office 365, outlook and re-set the password     Click here  
Student Profile Registration Manual Click Here
Teacher-Guardian Scheme   Click Here